IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN PIE CORN AND NUTS, PUMPKIN PIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pumpkin puree
whole milk
organic evaporated cane juice
molasses
eggs
ground cinnamon
ground ginger
ground cloves
sea salt
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
xanthan
vegetable shortening
Full Ingredient List
pumpkin pie ingredients: pumpkin puree, whole milk, organic evaporated cane juice, molasses, eggs, ground cinnamon, ground ginger, ground cloves, sea salt. pie crust: deanna's pastry flour (brown rice flour, tapioca flour, xanthan), vegetable shortening, sea salt.
UPC
899952002541
Created by
Steve