IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN PIE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
garbanzo flour
rice flour
tapioca starch
potato starch
non gmo palm oil
pumpkin
cane sugar
milk
dipotassium phosphate
carrageenan
vitamin d3
whole eggs
spices
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
crust: garbanzo flour, rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, non gmo palm oil. filling: pumpkin, cane sugar, evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3), whole eggs, spices, sea salt.
UPC
031931008131
Created by
Steve