IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN & ROASTED HATCH CHILE SOUP, PUMPKIN & ROASTED HATCH CHILE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
dried chicken stock
salt
onion
garlic
celery
gelatin
fat and skin
tapioca starch
natural flavor
pumpkin
sweet potatoes
hatch peppers
cream
honey
black pepper
roasted hatch peppers
ginger powder
citric acid
paprika
ground cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, vegetable stocks (onion, garlic, celery), gelatin, chicken (with fat and skin), tapioca starch [native] , natural flavor), pumpkin, onion, sweet potatoes, hatch peppers, cream, salt, honey , black pepper, roasted hatch peppers, ginger powder, citric acid, paprika, ground cinnamon.
UPC
096906102412
Created by
Steve