IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN & ROASTED HATCH CHILE SOUP, PUMPKIN & ROASTED HATCH CHILE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water dried chicken stock salt onion garlic celery gelatin fat and skin tapioca starch natural flavor pumpkin sweet potatoes hatch peppers cream honey black pepper roasted hatch peppers ginger powder citric acid paprika ground cinnamon

Full Ingredient List

chicken stock (water, dried chicken stock, salt, vegetable stocks (onion, garlic, celery), gelatin, chicken (with fat and skin), tapioca starch [native] , natural flavor), pumpkin, onion, sweet potatoes, hatch peppers, cream, salt, honey , black pepper, roasted hatch peppers, ginger powder, citric acid, paprika, ground cinnamon.

UPC

096906102412
Created by Steve