IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SPICE COFFEEHOUSE STYLE QUICK BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour dried pumpkin flakes soybean oil spices salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate xanthan gum arabic gum caramel color annatto corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), dried pumpkin flakes, soybean oil. less than 2% of: spices, salt, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, arabic gum, caramel color, annatto (color), corn flour.

UPC

041449109008
Created by Steve