IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN SPICE COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
dried pumpkin flakes
soy flour
soybean oil
dextrose
molasses powder
salt
spices
maltodextrin
caramel color
beta carotene
sodium stearoyl lactylate
corn flour
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), dried pumpkin flakes, soy flour, soybean oil. less than 2% of: dextrose, molasses powder, salt, spices, maltodextrin, caramel color, beta carotene (color), sodium stearoyl lactylate, corn flour.
UPC
041449102054
Created by
Steve