IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SPICE COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate defatted soy flour molasses wheat starch dried pumpkin dextrose salt soybean oil spices maltodextrin corn flour caramel color food starch-modified annatto

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, molasses powder (molasses, wheat starch), dried pumpkin, dextrose, salt, soybean oil, spices, maltodextrin, corn flour, caramel color, food starch-modified, annatto (color)

UPC

041449102054
Created by Steve