IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SPICE COOKIE MIX, PUMPKIN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil food starch-modified dried pumpkin flakes spices salt baking soda yellow 6 lake natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

cookie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, food starch-modified, dried pumpkin flakes (contains corn flour), spices, salt, baking soda, yellow 6 lake. glaze mix ingredients: sugar, food starch-modified, spices, soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

041449109428
Created by Steve