IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SPICE MUFFIN MIX, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid dried pumpkin flakes soybean oil spices salt baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate xanthan gum arabic gum caramel color annatto

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dried pumpkin flakes (contains corn flour), soybean oil, spices, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), xanthan gum, arabic gum, caramel color, annatto (color).

UPC

041449102559
Created by Steve