IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SPICE MUFFIN, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil whole eggs pumpkin water modified food starch spices mono- and diglycerides nonfat dry milk salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate natural flavor soy lecithin xanthan gum annato and turmeric egg whites soy flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, whole eggs, pumpkin, water. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), spices, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat dry milk, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor (milk), soy lecithin, xanthan gum, annato and turmeric (color), egg whites, soy flour.

UPC

035074010020
Created by Steve