IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN SPICE MUFFIN, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
whole eggs
pumpkin
water
modified food starch
spices
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat dry milk
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
natural flavor
soy lecithin
xanthan gum
annato and turmeric
egg whites
soy flour
Full Ingredient List
sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, whole eggs, pumpkin, water. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), spices, mono- and diglycerides, nonfat dry milk, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor (milk), soy lecithin, xanthan gum, annato and turmeric (color), egg whites, soy flour.
UPC
035074010020
Created by
Steve