IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN SPICE QUICK BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dried pumpkin flakes
soybean oil
spices
salt
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
xanthan gum
arabic gum
caramel color
annatto
pecans
freshness preserved
bht
Full Ingredient List
mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dried pumpkin flakes (contains corn flour), soybean oil, spices, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), xanthan gum, arabic gum, caramel color, annatto (color). pecan ingredients: pecans. freshness preserved with bht.
UPC
041449473925
Created by
Steve