IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIES, PUMPKIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice flour sugar unsalted butter eggs tapioca starch potato starch vanilla extract almond extract cornstarch sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate kosher salt xanthan gum beta carotene caramel color <0 red cabbage color carnuba wax

Full Ingredient List

rice flour, sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, tapioca starch, potato starch, vanilla extract, almond extract, baking powder (cornstarch, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), kosher salt, xanthan gum, color added (beta carotene, caramel color <0.9%, red cabbage color), carnuba wax.

UPC

768855150195
Created by Steve