IS IT VEGAN?
Are PURELY POTATOES SOUR CREAM & CHIVE MASHED POTATOES, PURELY POTATOES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
salt
whey
maltodextrin
cream
cultures
lactic acid
cream solids
buttermilk solids
onion powder
natural flavors
garlic powder
sugar
non-fat dry milk
whey protein concentrate
dehydrated spices
soybean oil
dehydrated chives
citric acid
lactic acid powder
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, salt, whey, maltodextrin, dehydrated cultured sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), cream solids, buttermilk solids, onion powder, natural flavors, garlic powder, sugar, non-fat dry milk, whey protein concentrate, dehydrated spices, soybean oil, dehydrated chives, citric acid, lactic acid powder.
UPC
013900500419
Created by
Steve