IS IT VEGAN?
Is QUATTRO FORMAGGI/FOUR CHEESE PREMIUM MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & PECORINO ROMANO CHEESES HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, QUATTRO FORMAGGI/FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
part-skim milk cheese culture
concentrated crushed tomatoes
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep milk
starter cultures
canola oil
extra virgin olive oil
sugar
yeast
spices
malted barley flour
garlic
vinegar
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water. fontina cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes), concentrated crushed tomatoes, parmesan and pecorino romano cheese blend (parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pecorino romano cheese (pasteurized sheep milk, starter cultures, salt, enzymes), salt), 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, malted barley flour, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar).
UPC
071921483531
Created by
Steve