IS IT VEGAN?
Is QUESO BLANCO A DELICIOUS BLEND OF WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE. DICED TOMATOES, ROASTED GREEN CHILES AND SPICES, QUESO BLANCO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
whole milk
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid
calcium chloride
green chiles
sea salt
modified tapioca starch
sodium phosphate
milkfat
cultured skim milk
spices
xanthan gum
oleoresin capsicum
Full Ingredient List
white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, whole milk, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), roasted green chiles (green chiles, water, sea salt, citric acid), modified tapioca starch, sodium phosphate, milkfat, cultured skim milk, spices, salt, xanthan gum, oleoresin capsicum.
UPC
044276018383
Created by
Steve