IS IT VEGAN?
Is QUESO COTIJA GRATED CHEESE, QUESO COTIJA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
potato starch
corn starch
cellulose
natamycin
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, anti-caking agent [potato starch, corn starch, cellulose, natamycin (an all natural mold inhibitor)]
UPC
781584684441
Created by
Steve