IS IT VEGAN?

Is QUESO OAXACA SHREDDED CHEESE, QUESO OAXACA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes potato starch corn starch calcium sulfate natamycin

Full Ingredient List

oaxaca cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), anticaking blend (potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor)

UPC

619801659104
Created by Steve