IS IT VEGAN?
Is QUICHE LORRAINE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
light cream
cage free eggs
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
potato starch and powdered cellulose
pork
water
vinegar
celery powder
citrus extract
rosemary extract
pomegranate extract
onions
gum arabic
natural flavors
rice concentrate
maltodextrin
milk
modified food starches
milk powder
corn starch
chives
galic
spices
wheat flour
palm oil
honey
sugar
sea salt
malted barley flour
Full Ingredient List
light cream, cage free* eggs, grand cru cheese ([cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), uncured no sugar added bacon crumble (pork, water, less than 2% of: salt, vinegar, celery powder, citrus extract, rosemary extract, pomegranate extract), sauteed onions (onions, <2% natural onion flavor [gum arabic, natural flavors, rice concentrate, maltodextrin]), milk, modified food starches, milk powder, corn starch, chives, salt, galic, spices. crust: wheat flour, palm oil, water, honey, sugar, sea salt, dough softener (malted barley flour, salt).
UPC
038058107372
Created by
Steve