IS IT VEGAN?
Is QUINCE MEMBRILLO PASTE, QUINCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
quince pulp
sugar
corn syrup
pectin
citric acid
sodium benzoate
red 40
Full Ingredient List
quince pulp, sugar, corn syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), red 40.
UPC
041331033602
Created by
Steve