IS IT VEGAN?
Are QUINOA, CHIA & FLAXSEEDS MINI SNACK CRACKERS, QUINOA, CHIA & FLAXSEEDS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
high oleic sunflower oil
oligofructose
sugar
malt
syrup
chia seeds
flaxseeds
quinoa seeds
salt
sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent
ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agent
garlic powder
dried oregano
sodium metabisulphite as antioxidant and tocopherols as antioxidant
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, high oleic sunflower oil, oligofructose, sugar, malt, syrup, chia seeds, flaxseeds, quinoa seeds, salt, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, ammonium bicarbonate as leavening agent, garlic powder, dried oregano, sodium metabisulphite as antioxidant and tocopherols as antioxidant.
UPC
041331048507
Created by
Steve