IS IT VEGAN?
Are QUINOA STICKS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
quinoa flour
whole grain corn meal
white rice flour
brown rice flour
sunflower
safflower oil
chia seeds
sugar
salt
dehydrated onion and garlic
natural flavor
parsley
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
quinoa flour, whole grain corn meal, white rice flour, brown rice flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, chia seeds, sugar, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, natural flavor, parsley, citric acid.
UPC
732494001569
Created by
Steve