IS IT VEGAN?
Are R&G YOGURT, PRETZELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel
canola
palm or soybean
demineralized whey
yogurt powder
ultured whey and nonfat milk powder
whole milk powder
titanium dioxide
soy lecithin
natural flavors
sodium bicarbonate
red 40 lake
yellow 5 lake
blue 1 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin , reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm kernel, canola, palm or soybean), demineralized whey (milk), contains less than 2% of the following: yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk powder, whole milk powder, titanium dioxide, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, artificial colors (red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake)
UPC
034952585735
Created by
Steve