IS IT VEGAN?
Are RAD REDS STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, CHERRY, RASPBERRY FLAVORED CANDY BITES, RAD REDS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavors
color added red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, color added red 40, yellow 5 (tartrazine) blue 1.
UPC
041364087078
Created by
Steve