IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAGIN' RED JALAPENO JELLY, RAGIN' RED JALAPENO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar sweet bell peppers water citric acid apple cider vinegar jalapeno peppers salt vinegar sucrose pectin onions crushed red peppers

Full Ingredient List

sugar, red bell peppers (sweet bell peppers, water, citric acid), apple cider vinegar, water, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), onions, crushed red peppers.

UPC

796163120050
Created by Steve