IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAGIN' RED JALAPENO JELLY, RAGIN' RED JALAPENO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
sweet bell peppers
water
citric acid
apple cider vinegar
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
sucrose
pectin
onions
crushed red peppers
Full Ingredient List
sugar, red bell peppers (sweet bell peppers, water, citric acid), apple cider vinegar, water, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid), onions, crushed red peppers.
UPC
796163120050
Created by
Steve