IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAGIN' REDS CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
sodium citrate
modified food starch
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
gum acacia
artificial flavors
yellow 5
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6
yellow 6 lake
red 40 lake
red 40
blue #1 lake
blue 1
glycerin
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, modified food starch, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, gum acacia, artificial flavors, artificial color (yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, red 40, blue #1 lake, blue 1), glycerin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax.
UPC
041364087078
Created by
Steve