IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAGIN' REDS CANDY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup wheat flour citric acid malic acid sodium citrate modified food starch palm oil glyceryl monostearate gum acacia artificial flavors yellow 5 yellow 5 lake yellow 6 yellow 6 lake red 40 lake red 40 blue #1 lake blue 1 glycerin confectioner's glaze carnauba wax

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, modified food starch, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, gum acacia, artificial flavors, artificial color (yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, red 40, blue #1 lake, blue 1), glycerin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax.

UPC

041364087078
Created by Steve