IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAINBOW BLAST CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water palm oil canola oil soybean oil mono and diglycerides polysorbate 60 propylene glycol monoesters soy lecithin wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs soy oil reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid rice flour partially hydrogenated vegetable oil corn starch gum arabic cellulose gum confectioner's glaze carrageenan yellow 6 red 40 yellow 5 red 3 natural and artificial flavor blue 1 corn syrup high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial flavor salt potassium sorbate nonfat milk high fructose corn syrup wheat starch egg whites food starch-modified artificial color sodium bicarbonate dextrose sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate natural and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol monoesters, soy lecithin), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soy oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), sprinkles (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and soybean], corn starch, gum arabic, cellulose gum, confectioner's glaze, carrageenan, soy lecithin, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, red 3, artificial flavor, blue 1), corn starch, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), nonfat milk, high fructose corn syrup, wheat starch, egg whites, salt, food starch-modified, artificial color, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, natural and artificial flavors, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), guar gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative), monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, artificial color (blue 1, blue 2, red 3, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, water, high fructose corn syrup, glycerine, sugar, modified food starch, carrageenan gum, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], xanthan gum, citric acid, corn syrup, agar, salt, sorbitol).

UPC

715432001197
Created by Steve