IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAINBOW BLAST CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
canola oil
soybean oil
mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
propylene glycol monoesters
soy lecithin
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
soy oil
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
rice flour
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
corn starch
gum arabic
cellulose gum
confectioner's glaze
carrageenan
yellow 6
red 40
yellow 5
red 3
natural and artificial flavor
blue 1
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
natural and artificial flavor
salt
potassium sorbate
nonfat milk
high fructose corn syrup
wheat starch
egg whites
food starch-modified
artificial color
sodium bicarbonate
dextrose
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
natural and artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, propylene glycol monoesters, soy lecithin), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soy oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), sprinkles (sugar, rice flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed and soybean], corn starch, gum arabic, cellulose gum, confectioner's glaze, carrageenan, soy lecithin, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, red 3, artificial flavor, blue 1), corn starch, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), nonfat milk, high fructose corn syrup, wheat starch, egg whites, salt, food starch-modified, artificial color, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, natural and artificial flavors, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), guar gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, sorbic acid (preservative), monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, artificial color (blue 1, blue 2, red 3, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, water, high fructose corn syrup, glycerine, sugar, modified food starch, carrageenan gum, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], xanthan gum, citric acid, corn syrup, agar, salt, sorbitol).
UPC
715432001197
Created by
Steve