IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAINBOW FRUIT GELATIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
pineapple
peaches
pears
gelatin
citric acid
sodium citrate
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate to preserve freshness
salt
natural and artificial flavor
yellow 5
yellow 6
red 40
blue 1
food starch-modified
gum acacia
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar and/or high fructose corn syrup, fruit (pineapple, peaches, pears), gelatin, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate and/or sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, salt, natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, food starch-modified (corn), gum acacia.
UPC
044276022106
Created by
Steve