IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAINBOW FRUIT GELATIN, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar high fructose corn syrup pineapple peaches pears gelatin citric acid sodium citrate potassium sorbate sodium benzoate to preserve freshness salt natural and artificial flavor yellow 5 yellow 6 red 40 blue 1 food starch-modified gum acacia

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar and/or high fructose corn syrup, fruit (pineapple, peaches, pears), gelatin, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate and/or sodium benzoate to preserve freshness, salt, natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, food starch-modified (corn), gum acacia.

UPC

044276022106
Created by Steve