IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAINBOW SHERBET vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar whey high fructose corn syrup corn syrup cream concentrated orange juice concentrated lemon juice concentrated lime juice orange pulp natural flavors gum tragacanth yellow 5 yellow 6 turmeric blue 1 citric acid dextrose guar gum carbohydrate gum carob bean gum polysorbate 80

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, whey, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, cream, fruit purees (concentrated orange juice, concentrated lemon juice, concentrated lime juice, water, orange pulp, natural flavors, gum tragacanth, yellow 5, yellow 6, turmeric for color, blue 1, citric acid), citric acid, dextrose, guar gum, carbohydrate gum, carob bean gum, polysorbate 80, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.

UPC

021333991254
Created by Steve