IS IT VEGAN?
Are RAINBOW SPRINKLES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn starch
vegetable oil
dextrin
soy lecithin
confectioner's glaze
red 40 lake
natural and artificial flavor
carnauba wax
yellow 6 lake
blue 1 lake
yellow 5 lake
red 3
blue 1
red 40
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm and palm kernel), dextrin, soy lecithin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake, red 3, blue 1, red 40.
UPC
034952149364
Created by
Steve