IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, LEMON FLAVORED CANDY STRAWS, RAINBOW vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added blue 1
yellow 5
and red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added blue 1, yellow 5 (tartrazine) and red 40.
UPC
041364085128
Created by
Steve