IS IT VEGAN?
Are RAINBOW STRAWS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
wheat flour
sugar
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
glyceryl monostearate
glycerine
artificial flavors
blue1
yellow 5
red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerine, artificial flavors, artificial colors (blue1, yellow 5 (tartrazine), red 40).
UPC
041364087900
Created by
Steve