IS IT VEGAN?

Are RAINBOW STRAWS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup wheat flour sugar citric acid malic acid tartaric acid glyceryl monostearate glycerine artificial flavors blue1 yellow 5 red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, wheat flour, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, glyceryl monostearate, glycerine, artificial flavors, artificial colors (blue1, yellow 5 (tartrazine), red 40).

UPC

041364087900
Created by Steve