IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAISIN CAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

glucose-fructose syrup rye flour raisins water sugar diphosphates sodiumbicarbonate spices sorbic acid wheat starch

Full Ingredient List

glucose-fructose syrup, rye flour, raisins, water, sugar, water, raising agents (diphosphates, sodiumbicarbonate), spices, preservative: sorbic acid, wheat starch.

UPC

8716118502436
Created by Steve