IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAMEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
egg white
yeast extract
onion
carrot tomato
sugar
wheat flour
soybeans
salt
maltodextrin
garlic
green onion
paprika
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg white, natural flavor (yeast extract, onion, carrot tomato), sugar, soy sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt, maltodextrin), salt, garlic, green onion, onion, paprika.
UPC
856701003204
Created by
Steve