IS IT VEGAN?
Is RANCH SALAD DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean
canola
water
buttermilk
distilled vinegar
egg yolk
sugar
salt
monosodium glutamate
modified food starch
garlic
onion
phosphoric acid
buttermilk solids
natural flavor
sorbic acid
disodium phosphate
xanthan gum
spice
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
maltodextrin
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
lactic acid
dried
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola), water, buttermilk, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, sugar, contains less than 2% of: salt, monosodium glutamate, modified food starch, garlic*, onion*, phosphoric acid, buttermilk solids, natural flavor (milk), sorbic acid, disodium phosphate, xanthan gum, spice, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, maltodextrin, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, lactic acid. *dried
UPC
041415014305
Created by
Steve