IS IT VEGAN?

Are RANCHEROS REFRIED BEANS, RANCHEROS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cooked pinto beans water tomato paste jalapeno peppers vinegar iodized salt fructose spices calcium chloride potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium metabisulfite as preservative and turmeric salt soybean oil onion powder garlic powder chile powder natural flavor and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

cooked pinto beans, water, tomato paste, jalapeno pepper (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, iodized salt, fructose, spices, calcium chloride, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite as preservative and turmeric), salt, soybean oil, onion powder, garlic powder, chile powder, natural flavor and calcium disodium edta.

UPC

041331029032
Created by Steve