IS IT VEGAN?

Is RASPBERRY BBQ SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste water raspberries apple cider vinegar cane sugar molasses distilled white vinegar sugar onions anchovies salt garlic cloves tamarind extract natural flavorings chili pepper extract spices garlic powder onion powder

Full Ingredient List

tomato sauce (tomato paste, water), raspberries, apple cider vinegar, cane sugar, molasses, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), salt, spices, garlic powder, onion powder.

UPC

814026000612
Created by Steve