IS IT VEGAN?
Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE BARS SUPREME MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
dextrose
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
salt
natural flavor
raspberries
high fructose corn syrup
water
food starch-modified
citric acid
sodium benzoate
xanthan gum
gellan gum
sodium citrate
red 40
Full Ingredient List
crust ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dextrose, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, salt, natural flavor. rasperry filling ingredients: raspberries, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, water, food starch-modified, sugar, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), xanthan gum, gellan gum, sodium citrate, red 40.
UPC
041449470672
Created by
Steve