IS IT VEGAN?
Is RASPBERRY LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
cider vinegar
red raspberry juice concentrate
cucumber juice
distilled vinegar
salt
soybean oil
lemon juice concentrate
citric acid
xanthan gum
carrageenan
onion
red bell pepper
garlic
red 40
spice
natural flavor
blue 1
potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, cider vinegar, red raspberry juice concentrate, cucumber juice, distilled vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of soybean oil, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, xanthan gum, carrageenan, onion*, red bell pepper*, garlic*, red 40, spice, natural flavor, blue 1, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).
UPC
045200094008
Created by
Steve