IS IT VEGAN?

Is RASPBERRY - SOY & DAIRY FREE FERMENTED PEA PROBIOTIC, RASPBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cane sugar raspberry puree pea protein raspberry powder lactobacillus casei lbc8or lactobacillus rhamnosus clr2 lactobacillus acidophilus cl 1285 inactivated nutritional yeast carob bean gum fruit and vegetable extract natural flavors pectin steviol glyosides

Full Ingredient List

water, cane sugar[caret], raspberry puree[caret], pea protein[caret], raspberry powder[caret], lactobacillus casei lbc8or, lactobacillus rhamnosus clr2, lactobacillus acidophilus cl 1285 inactivated nutritional yeast, carob bean gum[caret], fruit and vegetable extract (color)[caret], natural flavors, pectin, steviol glyosides[caret].

UPC

626608000022
Created by Steve