IS IT VEGAN?
Is RAVIOLONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ricotta
parmesan
pasteurized cow's milk
whey
salt
powdered cellulose
lipase
microbial enzyme
bacterial culture
citric acid
spinach
whole pasteurized eggs
spices
enriched
niacin
ferrous
sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
fresh whole pasteurized eggs
ferrous sulfate
spinach powder
Full Ingredient List
filling: cheese (ricotta, parmesan, romano [pasteurized cow's milk, whey, salt, powdered cellulose, lipase, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, citric acid]), spinach, salt, whole pasteurized eggs, spices, pasta: enriched durum wheat semolina (enriched with niacin, ferrous, sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), fresh whole pasteurized eggs, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), spinach powder.
UPC
779566112587
Created by
Steve