IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAW BONELESS TURKEY ROAST BREAST MEAT WITH GRAVY PACKET, RAW BONELESS TURKEY ROAST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

all natural turkey breast turkey broth less than salt sugar brown sugar natural flavor water rice flour salt modified corn starch autolyzed yeast extract onion powder garlic powder guar xanthan and carob bean gums cooked chicken fat natural flavors spices caramel color disodium inosinate disodium guanylate

Full Ingredient List

all natural* turkey breast, turkey broth, contains less than 2% salt, sugar, brown sugar, natural flavor. gravy ingredients: water, rice flour, salt, modified corn starch, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, sugar, garlic powder, vegetable gums (guar, xanthan and carob bean gums), cooked chicken fat, natural flavors (including turkey stock), spices, caramel color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate.

UPC

642205513826
Created by Steve