IS IT VEGAN?

Is RAW CHICKEN TENDERS ITALIAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

containing up to of a solution of water salt sodium phosphate roast chicken garlic powder black pepper extract sugar onion powder natural flavoring bleached wheat flour dried yeast dextrose paprika extract water buttermilk powder yellow corn flour spice pasteurized cows' milk cheese cultures enzymes soybean oil natural flavorings dried parsley monocalcium phosphate sodium bicarbonate oleoresin paprika and oleoresin turmeric prebrowned in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken tenderloins (containing up to 15% of a solution of water, salt, sodium phosphate, roast chicken, garlic powder, black pepper extract (dextrose), sugar, onion powder, natural flavoring), bleached wheat flour, breadcrumbs (bleached wheat flour, salt, dried yeast, dextrose, paprika extract [color]), water, salt, buttermilk powder, yellow corn flour, spice, romano cheese (pasteurized cows' milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, natural flavorings, dried parsley, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), oleoresin paprika and oleoresin turmeric (color). prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461371439
Created by Steve