IS IT VEGAN?

Are RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast water potato starch salt modified food starch turbinado sugar sodium carbonate yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cream sodium phosphate enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid brown sugar sodium erythorbate smoke flavoring sodium nitrite vegetable oil whole wheat flour yeast sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 18% of a solution of: water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, sodium carbonate, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), ham-water and smoke flavoring added (cured with water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite), water, contains 2% or less of: vegetable oil, modified food starch, whole wheat flour, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavors, yellow corn flour, dehydrated parsley, extractives of turmeric, paprika, annatto and celery seed, sodium alginate. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

073461976030
Created by Steve