IS IT VEGAN?

Are RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, MUSHROOM & SWISS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt turbinado sugar yeast extract sodium carbonate chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar modified food starch natural flavors spices natural extractives of rosemary chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice portobello mushrooms white mushrooms cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cream sodium phosphate sauteed onions skim milk lactic acid cultures vegetable oil niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion dehydrated parsley sodium alginate paprika yeast

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), portobello mushrooms, white mushrooms, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), sauteed onions, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, cultured low fat buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), vegetable oil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, maltodextrin, natural flavors, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated parsley, spices, yeast extract, sugar, sodium alginate, paprika, yeast.

UPC

073461000636
Created by Steve